Allegro Artistic Skating Club




Our Next Events:

National Championships - Lincoln, NE - July 20-28, 2014
Summer Program - Tentatively August 14th
Testing - TBD (September)
 
2013-14 Holiday Program    -    January 9, 2014
Front Row:  Hailey, Janet, Ethan, Ian, Lauren
Back Row:  Beth, Katie, Ashley, Emilie, Tiana, Avery
 
 
Allegro Artistic & Speed Testing - June 11, 2014

 
Row 1: Violet-2nd Superskater, Kylie-1st Superskater, Rafer-1st SuperSkater, Dylan-        1st SuperSkater
Row 2: Fallon-1st SuperSkater, Mallory-1st SuperSkater, Alara-Speed 2, Ethan-1st             Freestyle
Row 3: Sophia-2nd SuperSkater & Speed 2, Nick-Speed 2, Ashley-Speed 2, Emilie-            3rd Freestyle, Ryan-Speed 1 & 2, Kris-Speed 1 & 2


Allegro Artistic & Speed Testing - April 12, 2014
 
Front Row:  Devarius, Violet, Addison, Sylvia
Middle Row: Dyonna, Tucker, Kaleb, Alara
Back Row: Angel, Kaydence, Nick, Ashley, Sophia, Morgan, Lauren

 

 

 Recent Competition Results 


Great Lakes Regional Championships
Shelby Township (Detroit area), MI - June 21-25, 2014

  
WI All Stars Precision Team
(in combination with Cudahy, WI skaters) - 7th place & National Qualifiers
Emilie, Tiana, Lauren, Ashley & Beth

Individual Results:

Lauren:  9th Place Primary Freestyle, 18th Elem Creative
Beth:  13th Fr/Soph B Freestyle, 14th Open B Creative
Tiana:  8th Juv/Elem C Freestyle
Ashley:  1st Fr/Soph B Team Dance, 3rd Soph A Freestyle (National Qualifier), 5th Open A Creative (National 
                Qualifier), 6th Fr/Soph B Solo Dance


2014 Nationals
              
Ashley - 11th                            Ashley - 9th
Open A Creative                        Sophmore A Women Freestyle


WARM Meet, Butler, WI - June 8, 2014
Elizabeth - 1st Fr/Soph C Figures, 1st Fr/Soph C Solo, 1st Soph A FS, 1st Fr/Soph B FS, 3rd Open B Creative
Ian - 1st First Yr FS, 2nd Primary FS
Ethan - 1st Tiny Tot FS, 2nd First Yr FS
Tiana - 2nd Juv/Elem A FS, 3rd Juv/Elem B FS, 3rd Juv/Elem C FS
Emilie - 1st First Yr FS, 1st Fr/Soph C FS, 2nd Fr/Soph B FS
Ashley - 1st Fr/Soph B Team, 1st Open A Creative, 1st Fr A Loops, 2nd Fr/Soph B Solo

IIWAL Lombard, IL - May 25-26, 2014
Lauren - 1st Elem Pairs, 4th Primary FS, 11th Elem Creative
Ian - 1st Elem Pairs, 5th Primary FS
Ethan - 3rd Tiny Tot FS
Tiana - 7th Juv/Elem C FS, 8th Juv/Elem B FS
Elizabeth - 1st Fr/Soph B FS, 3rd Fr/Soph C Solo Dance, 5th Open B Creative
Ashley - 1st Fun FS, 1st Fr/Soph B Team Dance, 2nd Open A Creative,
3rd Fr/Soph A FS, 5th Fr/Soph B Solo Dance


OH Invitational, Elyria, OH - April 26-27, 2014
 
Beth - 3rd Open B Creative, 3rd Fr/Soph C Solo, 8th Fr/Soph B Freestyle, 4th Open A Creative
Ashley - 1st Fr/Soph B Team, 3rd Fr/Soph B Solo, 2nd Open A Creative, 2nd Soph A FS

Skaters Edge WARM Meet - March 23, 2014
Ethan - 1st Tiny Tot FS, 2nd First Yr FS
Lauren - 1st Primary FS, 1st Elem B Pairs, 1st Elem Creative, 3rd Juvenile A FS
Ian - 1st Elem B Pairs, 1st First Yr FS, 4th Primary FS
Beth - 1st Fr/Soph B FS, 1st Fr/Soph C Solo, 1st Fr/Soph C Figures, 1st Open B Creative
Ashley - 1st Soph A FS, 1st Fr/Soph B Solo, 1st Fr/Soph B Team Dance, 1st Open A Creative, 1st Loops
Emilie - 1st Fr/Soph C FS, 1st First Yr FS, 2nd Fr/Soph B FS
Tiana - 2nd Juv A FS, 2nd Juv/Elem C FS, 2nd Juv/Elem B FS

Romeoville, IL IIWAL Meet - March 2nd, 2014
       
Lauren - 3rd Place Tiny Tot FS, 4th Elem A Creative
Ashley - 1st Fr/Soph B Team Dance, 1st Open A Creative, 2nd Soph A FS
Beth - 1st Fr/Soph B FS, 2nd Open A Creative   

Cudahy, WI WARM Meet - February 16, 2014
 
Ian - 1st Elem B Pairs, 1st First Yr FS, 3rd Primary FS
Lauren - 1st Elem B Pairs, 1st Primary FS, 5th Juv/Elem B FS, 6th Elem A Creative
Ethan - 1st Tiny Tot FS, 2nd First Yr FS
Beth - 1st Fr/Soph B FS, 1st Fr/Soph C Solo, 2nd Fr/Soph C Figures, 3rd Open B Creative
Ashley - 1st Soph A FS, 1st Fresh A Loops, 1st Fr/Soph B Team, 1st Open A Creative, 2nd Fr/Soph B Solo
Emilie - 1st First Yr FS, 2nd Fr/Soph C FS
Tiana - 4th Juv/Elem B FS, 6th Juv/Elem C FS

Awards Presented at Cudahy February Meet:
                    
Tiana - WI 2013                            Ashley - WI 2013                        WI (& IL) Regional & National
Beginner Skater of the Year            "A" Skater of the Year                                Skaters




 Aurora, IL IIWAL Meet - January 25-26, 2014

Beth - 1st Fr/Soph B FS, 1st Open B Creative, 2nd Open A FS, 3rd Open A Creative
Tiana - 2nd Fr/Soph C FS, 3rd Open A FS
Lauren - 5th Elementary A Creative
Ashley - 1st Soph A FS, 1st Fun FS, 1st Team Dance, 2nd Open A Creative, 3rd Fr/Soph B Solo Dance
 
Cudahy, WI WARM Meet - November 17, 2013
Ian:  1st Place First Year FS, 1st Place Elem B Pairs, 4th Place Tiny Tot FS
Lauren:  1st Place Primary FS, 1st Place Tiny Tot FS, 1st Place Elem B Pairs
Tiana:  1st Place Juv/Elem C FS, 1st Place Juv/Elem B FS
Ashley:  1st Place Fresh A FS, 1st Place Fr/Soph B Solo Dance, 1st Place Loop Figures, 1st A Creative
Beth: 1st Place Fr/Soph B FS, 1st Place Fr/Soph C Solo Dance, 1st Place Fr/Soph C Figures, 1st B Creative
Emilie A: (1st-First Year FS 10+)
Also pictured at right: Coach Dayna, Ethan, Emilee K
 
 
 

 2013 USARS National Championships

Albuquerque, NM - July 21-29, 2013

                              

 
Ashley - Silver Medal                              Ashley - Silver Medal
Fresh/Soph B Women's Freestyle            Open A Creative Solo                                                                      "Footloose"
 

Ashley "Devil Went Down To GA" - 5th Place, Open B Creative Solo

Ashley - Finalist Freshman A Girls' Freestyle - Fourth Place Overall



  
USARS National Championships
Lincoln, NE          July 23 - August 1, 2012
 
Ashley Hacker
-Freshman A Girls Freestyle - 9th
-Freshman/Sophmore B Womens Freestyle - 12th
-Open B Creative Solo - 16th
 
Sheena Rohr
-Freshman/Sophmore C Women's Freestyle - 14th
 
Spencer Meyer
-Juvenile/Elementary C Boys Freestyle - 7th
 
Elizabeth Metzner
-Juvenile/Elementary C Girls Freestyle - 19th
 
Heather Meyer & Spencer Meyer
-Elementary B Pairs - 6th